top of page

Meet Our Members

Junior Auxiliary of Saline County 

 

2023-2024 Executive Board

Dolly Stokes, President
Lauren Sorrells, Vice President & Provisional Trainer

Whitney Rosenbaum, Treasurer

Glencora Withers, Assistant Treasurer & Finance Chair
Rachel Parker, Recording Secretary
Emily Kerksieck, Corresponding Secretary

Nicole Beirne, Parliamentarian

Shannon McKinney, Service Chair
Amanda Bain, Membership Chair & Assistant Provisional Trainer
Stacey Brabham, Public Relations Chair
Erika Penfield, Education Chair

Andrea Knicely, Hours Chair

2023-2024 Active Members

Amanda Bain, Amanda Jones, Andrea Knicely, Carrie Henderson, Cayla Maston, Destiney Powell, Dolly Stokes, Emily Kerksieck, Emily Middlebrooks, Erika Penfield, Erin Spivey, Faith Seahorn, Glencora Withers, Heather Shelton, Heather SmithHillary Branham, Kirbi Cates, Lauren Sorrells, Liz Hall, Mary Ashleigh Harper, Meagan Baxley, Megan Shaw, Nicole Beirne, Kate Baker, Rachel Parker, Reagan Grigsby, Sarah Baka, Savannah Gann, Shanell Beaugard, Shannon McKinney, Shatoria Daniels, Stacey Brabham, Traci Cole,

Tracie Allen, Whitney Rosenbaum

Associate Members

Amanda Vanderlinden, Casey Ulmer, Chanda Skinner, Crystal Shaffer, Hannah Harney, Kendra LaFleur, Jayme Barker, Mardi Burns, Rachel Reginelli, Robyn Wolfe, Roxanna Molock, Tanikus Farmer

 

Life Members

Amanda Welch, Pam Davis, Mary Albares, Jeanette Alsobrook, Elizabeth Alvarado, Deborah Arnold, Carol Ann Ashby, Kie Baxley, Hallie Beard, Jill Benson, Valdene Blackmore, Cheri Blair, Mary Lynn Bourns, Anne Bowlin, Cathy Bradford, Linda Ann Bragg, Cindy Brewer, Paula Byrd, Polly Caldwell, Lisa Callahan, Laura Carlisle, Leslie Cochran, Tammy Corley, Azy Crabb, Donna Crawford, Sue Crawford, Amy Daniel, Sharon Daugherty, JoAnn Dobbins, Lisa Dodson, Stephanie Duke, Janet Elrod, Linda Everett, Melissa Berry, Anna Brimhall, Belinda Floyd, Karen Gardner, Sheliah Garner, Jane Guerin, Kathy Goff, Shelly Hampel, Gena Harmon, Mary Kay Hendrix, Melinda Henthorne, Margaret Herzfeld, Sandra Herzfeld, Tammy Herzfeld, Denise Higgins, Linda Hill, Earlene Hunnicut, Joetta Jackson, Joanna Jenkins, Susan Jessup, Brenda Johnson, Robin Johnson, Sara Martha Jones, Sherry Joyce, Mellanie Keene, Carol Lawrence, Sharon Lee, Patricia Lovell, Cynthia Martindale, Jane McAdoo, Sue McClain, Susan McConnell, Lauren Lisowe, Jimmy Meyer, Candy Miller, Lisa Minton, Carolyn Nalley, Sara Newsome, Beth Ouellette, Ella Petz, Jennifer Poole, Karen Reeves, Kim Rosnermanz, Debi Self, Kathy Shaw, Janet Spivey, Mary Stadler, Ashley Thibault, Allyson Thompson, Rebecca Titus, Debra Tracy, Jennifer Tucker, Sue Tucker, Cheryl Vice, Delania Watson, Becky Watts, Barbara Webb, Brenda Sheree Whitley, Joyce Whitley, Nancy Wood, Linda Woolbright, Debbie Wright, Sarah Jane Yoakum, Nikki Weatherly  

If you are a life, associate, or former member of Junior Auxiliary of Saline County and your contact information has changed, please email jasalineco@gmail.com.

bottom of page